TIFF NEWS
Submited DocuTIFF 2017 » SUBMISSIONS DOCUTIFF 2017 TIFF web 350 films 117 shorts 82 mid-length + 152 feature) FilmFreeWay 2061 films 1333 shorts 351 mid-length + 377 feature) Festhome 206 films 111 shorts 35 mid-length + 60 feature) FilmFestivalLife 92 films 51 shorts 17 mid-length + 24 feature) Click4Festivals 110 films 56 shorts 24 mid-length + 30 feature) Movibeta 89 films 51 shorts 17 mid-length + 21 feature) Distributor 80 films 22 shorts 8 mid-length + 49 feature) _____... SPECIAL PROGRAM » SPECIAL PROGRAM 3rd edition DocuTIFF 2017   PANORAMA 1. André Villers, a Lifetime in Images by Marketa Tomanova | 2015 | Czech Republic, France | 62' 2. Born of Stone by Emilio Bellu | 2016 | Italy, Czech Republic | 15' 3. Cab Elvis by Andrew Franks | 2016 | USA | 11' 4. Korida by Siniša Vidović | 2016 | Austria | 87' 5. Offshore by Werner Schweizer | 2016 | Switzerland | 102' 6. Operation Wedding by Anat Zalmanson-Kuznetsov | 2016 | Israel | 62' 7. The Most Important Boy in the Wor... OFFICIAL SELECTION DocuTIFF 2017 » OFFICIAL SELECTION 3rd edition DocuTIFF 2017     FEATURE 1. Next Stop-Utopia by Apostolos Karakasis | 2016 | Greece | 91' 2. Pavlensky – Man and Might by Irene Langemann | 2016 | Germany | 99' 3. Radio Kobani by Reber Dosky | 2016 | Netherlands | 72' 4. Shingal, Where Are You? by Angelos Rallis | 2016 | Greece, Belgium | 103' 5. Stranger in Paradise by Guido Hendrikx | 2016 | Netherlands | 72' 6. Swagger by Olivier Babinet | 2016 | France | 85' 7. Tempestad by Tatiana Huezo | 2016 |... FESTIVAL RULES & REGULATIONS DocuTIFF 2017 » Entries of documentary films are invited to take part in competition in all formats of video and digital. All running times, topics, style and production technologies can be submitted. The director/producer with the submission of his/her application accepts the terms of the Festival and has no objection to the submission process, screening, and election of prizes. The director/producer with the submission of the film affirms that he/she has all the copyrights of audio, video, images and music ... DocuTIFF 2017 » 3rd edition DocuTIFF 2017 TIRANA INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL DocuTIFF is exited inviting filmmakers to submit their films in the third edition of 2017 festival, which will take place in Tirana, May, 10-17, 2017. DocuTIFF invites all documentaries from established and debut filmmakers alike to apply their feature, mid length and short films in International Competition and In Albanian Competition. DocuTIFF aims to encouraging documentary film production in Albania and to give... Awards Docutiff »   FEATURE JURY composed by Rada Šešic (Croatia), Agostino Ferrente (Italy) and Nikola Vukcevic (Montenegro) awards:   BEST FEATURE FILM Tempestad by Tatiana Huezo | 2016 | Mexico | 105'   The director who takes the audience on a contemplative and cinematically superb, poetic journey of exploring fear, corruption, social injustice and above all - the human strength to deal with and overcome misfortune of someone's destiny.   Regjisori, i cili e çon audiencën në një udhëtim kinematogr...
Saturday, 23 September 2017
Staff - Tiff 2014
PDF Print E-mail

Festival Director

Agron Domi

 

Artistic Director

Genc Permeti

 

Film Selection & Programmer

Genc Permeti

Agron Domi

 

Office Manager

Edit Llazani

 

Graphic Designers

Kavalo Studio

 

Design Web Master

Ergys Temali

 

Hospitality

Elma Rizaj

 

PR & Media Cordinator

Valbona Zhupa

 

Secretary

Brilanda Bruçi

 

Translators

Endiza Dema

Aulona Gjokuta

Ani Ceni

Evis Myftaraj

 

Volunteers

Laura Reka

Andi Rizaj,

Adriano Burgia,

Ada Ndroqi,

Nevin Toska,

Gjergji Selfo,

Krisli Miço,

Imelda Zeqo,

Fioralba Fiore - Halili,

Dariel Duka,

Kristi Paço.

 

Mirënjohje / Acknowledgment

Aida Baro, Aida & Artan Kasemi, Aldi Karaj, Aksel Golemi, Arben Skenderi, Arlinda & Adriatik Dudaj, Amantia Peza, Andi Tepelena, Armela Xhafa, Antonella Gaeta, Armand Sallabanda, Blerta Hocia, Blendi Gonxhja, Blerina Mema, Brian J. Street, Dimitar Nikolov, Donald Braho, Dritan Dakoli, Edmond Topi, Eliona Perdja, Elira Kokona, Elvin Civici, Ermir Keta, Eni Hasanaj, Eriona Kita Vyshka, Evridiki Bethani, Fidel Ylli, Genci Kojdheli, Gjergj Kalaja, Giulia Ardizzone, Graziella Kanellou, Gresa Hasa, Holta Bendo, Iris Elezi, Igli Ngjela, Ilenja Mëhilli, Jonida Çepani, Klidi Baboçi, Knidi Bashari, Kristi Bello, Kristina Trapp, Kushtrim Juniku, Ledia Mirakaj, Linda Karcanaj, Loreta Berhami, Luigi de Luca, Majlinda Tafa, Maddalena Pessina, Massimo Gaiani, Milena Selimi, Mirela Bardho, Mirela Halili, Mirela Cupi, Olsi Gokovi, Rafaela Rica, Renis Tershana, Satu Elo, Stefania Fancello, Shpresim Bajraktari, Valeria Baistrocchi, Valerie O’Brien, Vasil Naçi, Violeta Gjoni

 

Festival Events

 

Festival Guests