OFFICIAL COMPETITION

20th edition TIFF 2022

FULL LENGTH Competition

 

FEATURE

  1. Illusion by Marta Minorowicz | Poland | 2022 | 85’
  2. In Limbo by Alexander Hant | Russia | 2021 | 103’
  3. Klondike by Maryna Er Gorbach | Ukraine | 2022 | 100’
  4. Men of Deeds by Paul Negoescu | Romania, Bulgaria | 2022 | 105’
  5. Mikado by Emanuel Parvu | Romania, Czech Republic | 2021 | 96’
  6. Saving One Who Was Dead by Václav Kadrnka | Czech Republic, Slovakia, France | 2021 | 89’
  7. The Legend of the Cane by Xhoslin Rama | Albania | 2022 | 105’

 

PerspecTIFF

  1. After the Winter by Ivan Bakrac | Montenegro, Serbia, Croatia | 2021 | 101’
  2. Blue Moon by Alina Grigore | Romania | 2021 | 90’
  3. Brothers by Darkhan Tulegenov | Kazakhstan | 2022 | 100’
  4. Geranium by Çağil Bocut | Turkey | 2021 | 83’
  5. Our Father, The Devil by Ellie Foumbi | USA, France | 2021 | 108’
  6. The Den by Beatrice Baldacci | Italy | 2021 | 90’
  7. Toubab by Florian Dietrich | Germany | 2021 | 97’

 

DOCUMENTARY

  1. A Night of Knowing Nothing by Payal Kapadia | France, India | 2021 | 96’
  2. Factory to the Workers by Srđan Kovačević | Croatia | 2021 | 105’
  3. Infinity According to Florian by Oleksiy Radynski | Ukraine, USA | 2022 | 70’
  4. The Balcony Movie by Pawel Lozinski | Poland | 2021 | 100’
  5. The Eclipse by Nataša Urban | Norway | 2022 | 101’
  6. Where Are We Headed by Ruslan Fetodow | Russia | 2021 | 63’


Made In ALBANIAn

  1. A Life With You by Erion Kame | Albania | 2021 | 76’ | Feature
  2. Purgatory ’90 by Ismet Sijarina | Kosovo | 2022 | 75’ | Documentary
  3. Sons of Cain by Keti Stamo | France, Albania, Italy | 2021 | 69’ | Documentary
  4. Winter Fireflies by Artur Gorishti | Albania | 2022 | 149’ | Feature

 


SHORT Films Competition

 

LIVE ACTION OSCAR® & European Film Awards qualifying

  1. Atonement by Kaveh Akaber | Sweden | 2022 | 18’
  2. Hold Up by Alex Rollins Berg | USA | 2021 | 15’
  3. Incognito by Ravi Muppa | India | 2022 | 25’
  4. Lucienne in a World Without Solitude by Geordy Couturiau | France | 2021 | 30’
  5. Reykjavík by Irving Uribe Nares | Mexico | 2021 | 18’
  6. The Gold Teeth by Alireza Kazemipour | Canada | 2022 | 15’
  7. The Red Suitcase by Cyrus Neshvad | Luxembourg | 2022 | 18’
  8. The Silent Whistle by Yingtong Li | China | 2022 | 18’
  9. The Trunk by Morgan Guering | France | 2021 | 17’
  10. The Wake by Luis Gerard | Puerto Rico, Canada | 2022 | 24’
  11. Tria by Giulia Grandinetti | Italy | 2022 | 17’
  12. Unjustified by Mohammad R. Khavari | Iran | 2022 | 15’

 

ANIMATION OSCAR® & European Film Awards qualifying

  1. A Most Exquisite Man by Jonas Taul | Estonia | 2021 | 15’
  2. Elena by Birutė Sodeikaitė | Lithuania, France, Croatia | 2021 | 13’
  3. Garrano by Vasco Sá, David Doutel | Portugal, Lithuania | 2022 | 14’
  4. Ice Merchants by João Gonzalez | Portugal, France, UK | 2022 | 14’
  5. In his Mercy by Christoph Büttner | Germany | 2022 | 12’
  6. Loop by Pablo Polledri | Spain, Argentina | 2021 | 8’
  7. Rest in Piece by Antoine Antabi | Germany, France, Qatar | 2021 | 10’
  8. Scale by Joseph Pierce | France, UK, Belgium, Czech Republic | 2022 | 15’
  9. Slow Light by Katarzyna Kijek, Przemysław Adamski | Poland, Portugal | 2022 | 11’
  10. The Record by Jonathan Laskar | Switzerland | 2022 | 8’
  11. Us by Nelson Fernandes | Portugal | 2021 | 5’
  12. Wet by M. Bergeonneau, L. Montpert, M. Mandon, C. Peyrebrune, E. Taussac | France | 2021 | 6’

 

DOCUMENTARY European Film Awards qualifying

  1. Adjusting by Dejan Petrović | Serbia | 2021 | 19’
  2. Blue Dots by Lorenzo Squarcia | Italy | 2022 | 13’
  3. Foam Horse by Juanjo Rueda | Spain | 2022 | 20’
  4. Handbook by Pavel Mozhar | Germany, Belarus | 2021 | 26’
  5. In Flow of Words by Eliane Esther Bots | Netherlands | 2021 | 22’
  6. In Plain View by Luis Palomino | Mexico, Thailand | 2021 | 15’
  7. Nicolae by Mihai Grecu | France | 2022 | 45’
  8. Our Ark by Deniz Tortum, Kathryn Hamilton | Netherlands, USA, Turkey | 2021 | 12’
  9. The Sower of Stars by Lois Patiño | Spain | 2022 | 25’
  10. Under the Lake by Thanasis Trouboukis | Greece, Finland | 2022 | 17’
  11. Will You Look at Me by Shuli Huang | China | 2022 | 20’

 

VIDEO ART & EXPERIMENTAL European Film Awards qualifying

  1. Abyss by Jeppe Lange | Denmark | 2022 | 14’
  2. Amo by Emmanuel Gras | France | 2022 | 20’
  3. At the Movie Theater! by Johanna Vaude | France | 2021 | 10’
  4. Basin of Attraction by Jonathan Pêpe | France, Italy | 2021 | 16’
  5. Continuity of Parks by Zhenia Kazankina | Russia | 2022 | 12’
  6. Happy Life by Amélie Hardy | Canada | 2021 | 16’
  7. Happy New Year, Jim by Andrea Gatopoulos | Greece | 2022 | 9’
  8. Incipience by Yaroslav Bulavin | Russia | 2021 | 12’
  9. Soliloquium by Karolina Monwid-Olechnowicz | Poland | 2022 | 10’

 

STUDENT OSCAR® qualifying

Fiction

  1. A Dead Marriage by Michał Toczek | Poland | 2021 | 19’
  2. Falling Up by Maryam Bakhtiari | Iran | 2022 | 15’
  3. Fatjona by Steve Bache | Germany | 2022 | 28’
  4. Island of Freedom by Petr Januschka | Czech Republic | 2022 | 26’
  5. Limbo by Ashraf Arshad | Singapore | 2021 | 17’
  6. Na Lei by Qin Junjie, Li Yue | China | 2021 | 16’
  7. Night Visit by Mya Kaplan | Israel | 2021 | 25’
  8. The Boy Who Couldn’t Feel Pain by Eugen Merher | Germany | 2022 | 21’

Animation

  1. A Place in Blue by Yi Seung-eon | South Korea | 2021 | 9’
  2. Blessing in Disguise by Kevin Koch, Emma Holzapfel | Germany | 2021 | 5’
  3. Butterfly Jam by Shih-Yen Huang | France, Taiwan | 2021 | 6’
  4. Girl in the Water by Shi-Rou Huang | Taiwan | 2021 | 7’
  5. Headprickles by Katarzyna Miechowicz | Poland | 2022 | 8’
  6. Louise by C. Bertoux, C. Bozec, P. Guitton, P. Mauviere, M. Monaghan | France | 2021 | 6’
  7. Orogenesis by A. Vendrely, D. Barthas, L. Delacroix, E. Gaillien, P. Legargeant, R. V. Hollebeke | France | 2021 | 6’
  8. The Clearing by Daniel Hope | UK | 2021 | 13’
  9. The House of Loss by Jeon Jinkyu | Japan, South Korea | 2022 | 10’
  10. The Seine’s Tears by Y. Belaid, E. Benard, N. Mayeur, E. Moulin, H. Pinot, L. Vicente, Ph. Singer, A. Letailleur | France | 2021 | 9’
  11. The Soloists by M. Abdollahinia, F. Woldehawariat, R. Issaka, C. Jamneck, Y. Liu | France | 2021 | 8’
  12. The Uncertain Snow by M. Boisrond, M. L. Coumau, G. Legendre, A. Hernaez, R. Tisseau | France | 2021 | 7’
  13. This will not be a Festival Film by Julia Orlik | Poland | 2022 | 8’
  14. Yallah! By N. Nassar, E. Pitula, R. de St Albin, C. Adant, A. Sassatelli, C. Behague | France | 2021 | 7’

Documentary

  1. Aralkum by Daniel Asadi Faezi, Mila Zhluktenko | Uzbekistan, Germany | 2022 | 14’
  2. Father’s Land by Francesco Di Gioia | Italy | 2021 | 11’
  3. Homesick Lungs by Felix Klee | Germany | 2021 | 15’
  4. My Period is Late by Cai Ning | Belgium, Portugal, Hungary, China | 2021 | 11’
  5. Nothing to See Here by Nicolas Bouchez | Belgium, Portugal | 2022 | 16’
  6. Soum by Alice Brygo | France | 2021 | 30’
  7. Sounds of Weariness by Taymour Boulos | Lebanon, Belgium, Portugal, Hungary | 2021 | 13’

Experimental

  1. Before After by Filip Bojarski | Poland | 2022 | 20’
  2. Darkness Within Darkness by Chia-Yun Wu | UK | 2021 | 7’
  3. Homeland by J Frisch-Wang | USA, Germany | 2021 | 14’
  4. Sleepless Far from Home by Axel Cuevas de Chaunac | Spain, Mexico, France | 2022 | 7’
  5. The Land of Cruciform Sun by Aleš Zůbek | Czech Republic | 2021 | 12’

 

BALKAN Shorts

  1. 5pm Seaside by Valentin Stejskal | Austria, Greece | 2022 | 25’ | Fiction
  2. A Night of Riots by Andreas Sheittanis | Cyprus | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  3. Body Parts by Svetislav Dragomirović | Serbia | 2021 | 19’ | Fiction
  4. Contactless by Göksel Tuzun | Turkey | 2022 | 13’ | Fiction
  5. Do You See Me? by Jan Cvitkovič | Slovenia | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  6. Fractal: Money Man by Zahid Çetinkaya | Turkey | 2022 | 20’ | Fiction
  7. In the Name of the Father by Vladimir Dembinski | Romania | 2021 | 29’ | Fiction
  8. Memoir of a Veering Storm by Sofia Georgovassili | Greece | 2022 | 14’ | Fiction
  9. On Xerxes’ Throne by Evi Kalogiropoulou | Greece | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  10. Sugar People by Suzana Dinevski | North Macedonia | 2022 | 25’ | Fiction
  11. The Choice by Bahri Baykal | Turkey | 2022 | 12’ | Fiction
  12. The Night Generation by Yasemin Demirci | Turkey | 2021 | 17’ | Fiction
  13. Yama by Andreas Vakalios | Greece | 2021 | 15’ | Fiction

 

In ALBANIAN Shorts

  1. Clara With a Mustache by Ilir Blakçori | Kosovo | 2021 | 10’ | Animation
  2. Diell by Rain Nikolla | Albania, France, Kosovo | 2022 | 18’ | Fiction
  3. Gravity by Xhegi Dyrmishi | Albania | 2022 | 17’ | Fiction
  4. Happy New Year 1982 by Sokol Keraj | Albania, Romania, Colombia | 2021 | 20’ | Fiction
  5. Shpija by Flaka Kokolli | Kosovo | 2022 | 7’ | Animation
  6. Spider’s Envy by Genti Korini | Albania | 2022 | 21’ | Experimental
  7. The Black Pelicans by Luli Bitri | Albania | 2022 | 19’ | Fiction

SPECIAL PROGRAM

20th edition TIFF 2022

 

 

FOCUS

 

RetrospecTIFF – Tribute to Aki Kaurismäki

  1. Crime and Punishment | Finland | 1983 | 93’ | Crime, Drama
  2. Hamlet Goes Business | Finland | 1987 | 86’ | Comedy, Drama, Romance
  3. Ariel | Finland | 1988 | 73’ | Comedy, Drama, Romance
  4. Leningrad Cowboys Go America | Finland, Sweden | 1989 | 78’ | Mockumentary, Music
  5. The Match Factory Girl | Finland, Sweden | 1990 | 70’ | Comedy, Crime, Drama
  6. La Vie de Bohème | Finland, France, Sweden, Germany | 1992 | 100’ | Comedy, Drama, Romance
  7. Drifting Clouds | Finland, Germany, France | 1996 | 96’ | Comedy, Drama
  8. The Man Without a Past | Finland, Germany, France | 2002 | 97’ | Comedy, Drama, Romance

 

 

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

 

Opening Film

Ennio by Giuseppe Tornatore | Italy, Belgium, Japan | 2021 | 156’ | Documentary

 

2022 OSCAR® Nominated Short Films | LIVE ACTION

  1. Ala Kachuu – Take and Run by Maria Brendle | Switzerland | 2020 | 38’
  2. On my Mind by Martin Strange-Hansen | Denmark | 2021 | 18’
  3. Please Hold by K.D. Dávila | USA | 2020 | 19’
  4. The Dress by Tadeusz Łysiak | Poland | 2020 | 30’
  5. The Long Goodbye by Aneil Karia | UK | 2020 | 12’

 

2022 OSCAR® Nominated Short Films | ANIMATION

  1. Affairs of the Art by Joanna Quinn | UK, Canada | 2021 | 16’
  2. Bestia by Hugo Covarrubias | Chile | 2021 | 16’
  3. Boxballet by Anton Dyakov | Russia | 2019 | 15’
  4. Robin Robin by Dan Ojari, Mikey Please | UK | 2021 | 31’
  5. The Windshield Wiper by Alberto Mielgo | Spain | 2021 | 15’

 

European Film Awards | Shorts Tour 2021

  1. Armadila by Gorana Jovanović | Serbia | 2020 | 11’ | Fiction
  2. Beyond Is the Day by Damian Kocur | Poland | 2020 | 25’ | Fiction
  3. Blue Fear by Marie Jacotey, Lola Halifa-Legrand | France | 2020 | 10’ | Animation
  4. Flowers Blooming in Our Throats by Eva Giolo | Italy, Belgium | 2020 | 8’ | Experimental
  5. Hide by Daniel Gray | Hungary, Canada | 2020 | 11’ | Animation
  6. In Flow of Words by Eliane Esther Bots | Netherlands | 2021 | 22’ | Documentary
  7. Memories by Kristin Johannessen | Sweden | 2020 | 14’ | Experimental
  8. My Uncle Tudor by Olga Lucovnicova | Belgium, Portugal, Hungary, Moldova | 2020 | 20’ | Documentary
  9. Nha Sunhu by José Magro | Portugal | 2021 | 20’ | Fiction
  10. Precious by Paul Mas | France | 2020 | 14’ | Animation
  11. Push This Button If You Begin to Panic by Gabriel Böhmer | UK | 2020 | 13’ | Animation
  12. The Martyr by Fernando Pomares | Spain | 2020 | 18’ | Fiction
  13. The Natural Death of A Mouse by Katharina Huber | Germany | 2020 | 21’ | Animation
  14. Zonder Meer by Meltse Van Coillie | Belgium | 2020 | 14’ | Fiction

 

Tackling TABOOs

  1. #LetsTalkPERIOD: Tackling Taboos by Fatma Haxhialiu | Albania | 2022 | 8’ | Documentary
  2. #NepalsMenstrualMovement: Tackling Taboos by Rajin Maharjan | Nepal | 2021 | 8’ | Documentary
  3. I am Leo by Tajo Hurrle | Germany | 2021 | 18’ | Fiction
  4. I’m Late by Sawako Kabuki | France | 2022 | 11’ | Animation
  5. My Period is Late by Cai Ning | Belgium, Portugal, Hungary, China | 2021 | 11’ | Documentary
  6. Women of Virtue by Stéphanie Halfon | France | 2021 | 30’ | Fiction

 

 

PANORAMA Competition

 

KIDs Program -10

  1. A Book by its Cover by Leon Joosen | UK | 2021 | 23’ | Animation
  2. Alternate Mesozoic by Swann Boby, Lucie Laudrin, Marion Métivier, Léna Miguet, Sixtine Sanrame, Marie Schaeffer | France | 2021 | 6’ | Animation
  3. Bo and Trash by Tatiana Skorlupkina | Spain | 2022 | 11’ | Animation
  4. Candlelight by Scott Newton | UK | 2021 | 7’ | Animation
  5. Depths of Night by Step C. | Hong Kong | 2021 | 13’ | Animation
  6. Don´t Blow it Up by Alžbeta Mačáková Mišejková | Czech Republic | 2022 | 7’ | Animation
  7. Footprints in the Forest by Juhaidah Joemin, Sandra Khoo | Malaysia | 2022 | 18’ | Animation
  8. Friendship by Lin Tam | USA | 2022 | 6’ | Animation
  9. Impurrfection by Yao Chiang | Taiwan | 2022 | 13’ | Animation
  10. Laika & Nemo by Jan Gadermann, Sebastian Gadow | Germany | 2022 | 15’ | Animation
  11. Lockdown by Leon Joosen | UK | 2021 | 11’ | Animation
  12. Merry Big Mess by Sacha Gosselin, Ambre Bohin, Timothé Ballan, Amaury Emond, Hugo Joron, Arthur Morle, Antoine Tomasi, Clémence Van Gout | France | 2021 | 7’ | Animation
  13. Mom is Always Right by Marie Urbánková | Czech Republic | 2022 | 8’ | Animation
  14. Nounours by Lou Rigoudy | Canada | 2021 | 3’ | Animation
  15. Pinocchio by Valentin Clauzon, Guillaume Collin, Paul Goubet, Stella Jullian, Loïc Lemoine, Théo Miramon, Aymeric Richard, Laura Salomoni | France | 2021 | 6’ | Animation
  16. Run Totti Run by Shad Lee Bradbury | USA | 2022 | 17’ | Animation
  17. Stars on the Sea by Jang Seung-Wook | South Korea | 2021 | 6’ | Animation
  18. Suzie in the Garden by Lucie Sunková | Czech Republic | 2022 | 13’ | Animation
  19. The Social Chameleon by Alex Ross | USA | 2022 | 9’ | Animation
  20. There is Exactly Enough Time by Oskar Salomonowitz, Virgil Widrich | Austria | 2021 | 2’ | Animation

 

KIDs Program 11+

  1. A Shared Path by Negar Naghavi | Iran | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  2. Bird’s Nest by Nadia Louis-Desmarchais | Canada | 2022 | 9’ | Fiction
  3. Boydem by Yael Nivron | Israel | 2022 | 19’ | Fiction
  4. Garfield Seashell by Paul Marques Duarte | France | 2022 | 14’ | Fiction
  5. Invincible by Vincent René-Lortie | Canada | 2022 | 30’ | Fiction
  6. Like Falling Asleep by Meitar Libi Flam | Israel | 2022 | 21’ | Fiction
  7. Silkworm by Amir Honarmand | Canada, Iran | 2022 | 30’ | Fiction
  8. The Errand by Amanda Renee Knox | USA | 2022 | 11’ | Fiction
  9. Women of Virtue by Stéphanie Halfon | France | 2021 | 30’ | Fiction

 

GENERATIONs

  1. Bear Hug by Margrethe Danielsen | France | 2021 | 11’ | Animation
  2. Before The Light Shut Down by Wilmarc Val | France | 2021 | 19’ | Fiction
  3. Between Us the Wilderness by Vincent Ercolani | Germany | 2022 | 22’ | Fiction
  4. Cherries by Vytautas Katkus | Lithuania | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  5. Cocon by Lisette Vlassak | Netherlands | 2021 | 20’ | Fiction
  6. Good Morning Midnight by Elisabeth Silveiro | France | 2021 | 20’ | Fiction
  7. In The Soil by Casper Rudolf Emil Kjeldsen | Denmark | 2021 | 14’ | Fiction
  8. La Grogne by Alisi Telengut | Canada | 2021 | 10’ | Animation
  9. Off Side by Sophie Martin | France | 2022 | 22’ | Fiction
  10. Our Photo Memento by Samaneh Lashgari | Iran | 2022 | 6’ | Animation
  11. The Debutante by Elizabeth Hobbs | UK | 2022 | 8’ | Animation
  12. The Mighty Kingdom by Julien Meynet | France | 2022 | 29’ | Fiction

 

NEW WORLD

  1. 39 by Martín Delfino Guevara | Spain | 2022 | 13’ | Fiction
  2. A Guitar in the Bucket by Kim Boyoung | South Korea | 2021 | 15’ | Animation
  3. Breakpoint by Nicolas Panay | France | 2022 | 18’ | Fiction
  4. Caroline on the Roof by Alejandro Bordier | Luxembourg | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  5. Essential by Thierry Debroux | Belgium, France | 2022 | 14’ | Fiction
  6. File by Sonia K. Hadad | Iran | 2022 | 20’ | Fiction
  7. Intercom 15 by Andrei Epure | Romania | 2021 | 22’ | Fiction
  8. Night by Ahmad Saleh | Germany, Qatar, Palestine, Jordan | 2021 | 16’ | Animation
  9. Sauerdogs by Guillermo de Oliveira | Spain | 2022 | 15’ | Fiction
  10. The Messenger by Arman Shirali Nejad, Mohammad Ali Khanabadi | Iran | 2022 | 14’ | Fiction
  11. The Untouchable by Avazeh Shahnavaz | Canada, Iran | 2021 | 15’ | Fiction
  12. Timber by Haolin Wang | China | 2022 | 25’ | Fiction
  13. Virtual Voice by Suzannah Mirghani | Sudan, Qatar | 2021 | 7’ | Documentary
  14. Yugo by Carlos Gómez Salamanca | Colombia | 2021 | 10’ | Animation

 

DIVERGENT MINDs

  1. And He Said Yes! by Gintarė Parulytė | Luxembourg | 2022 | 21’ | Fiction
  2. Chrysalis by Eydís Eir Björnsdóttir | Czech Republic, Iceland | 2021 | 11’ | Experimental
  3. Noria by Elisabet Terri | Spain, Andorra | 2022 | 13’ | Fiction
  4. Out of Time by Delphine Montaigne | France | 2021 | 9’ | Fiction
  5. Sillage: Portrait of an Onlooker by Farhad Delaram | Germany, Iran | 2022 | 22’ | Fiction
  6. The Calling by Joffrey Monteiro-Noël | France | 2022 | 20’ | Fiction
  7. Tremor by Rudolf Fitzgerald Leonard | Germany | 2022 | 16’ | Fiction

 

PARADE

  1. Blond Night by Gabrielle Demers | Canada | 2022 | 16’ | Fiction
  2. Boom and Bloom by Stefan Langthaler | Austria | 2022 | 24’ | Fiction
  3. Frida by Aleksandra Odić | Germany | 2021 | 23’ | Fiction
  4. Luw by Jos van Meerveld | Netherlands | 2021 | 9’ | Fiction
  5. Make Me A King by Sofia Olins | UK | 2021 | 16’ | Fiction
  6. So You Wanna Vogue Huh?! by Ila Pittaluga, Zelda Fitzgerald | Belgium | 2022 | 27’ | Documentary
  7. St. Jude by Pauline Quinonero | France | 2021 | 17’ | Experimental
  8. Stiletto: A Pink Family Tragedy by Can Merdan Doğan | Turkey, Germany | 2021 | 18’ | Fiction
  9. Swan in the Center by Iris Chassaigne | France | 2022 | 25’ | Fiction
  10. Vikken by Dounia Sichov | France | 2021 | 27’ | Documentary
  11. Warsha by Dania Bdeir | France, Lebanon | 2021 | 15’ | Fiction

 

REFLECTING ALBANIA

  1. Invisible Border by Mark Gerstorfer | Austria | 2022 | 27’ | Fiction
  2. Luma by Eleanor Mortimer, Liridon Mustafaj | UK, Albania | 2022 | 30’ | Documentary
  3. Reconciliation by Marija Zidar | Slovenia, Serbia, Montenegro, Kosovo | 2021 | 82’ | Documentary

 

StudenTIFF On FILM

  1. Aiad by Rolanda Nika | Albania | 2021 | 14’ | Fiction
  2. Batim by Mauro Mace | Albania | 2021 | 26’ | Fiction
  3. Drite e Errësuar by Klaudia Pashnjari | Albania | 2021 | 26’ | Fiction
  4. Pse Jo by Tedi Arifi | Albania | 2021 | 19’ | Fiction
  5. Ringjallja by Rigers Shima | Albania | 2021 | 15’ | Fiction
  6. Saze by Eva Marku | Albania | 2021 | 19’ | Fiction