TIFF NEWS
AWARDS 15th edition TIFF 2017 »   FEATURE JURY composed by Denis Côté (Canada) and Dritan Huqi (Albania) awards:   BEST FEATURE FILM   BEST FEATURE FILM Glory by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov | 2016 | Bulgaria, Greece | 97'   A movie that speaks to every time, place, and society – with an extraordinary development of a simple plot, which we live every day. A movie that carries a powerful message, but also a work of art with emotional and aesthetical values.   Një film që i flet çdo kohe, çdo vendi dhe çd... SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   1,4 Sextillion Litre Doro Götz Germany 2017 8 Days of Parlor Zoe Phylactidou Cyprus 2016 Born of Stone Emilio Bellu Italy, Czechia 2016 Dragon Circle Gertrud Schulte Westenberg Germany 2016 Evripidou 14 Michael Demetrius Greece 2016 Golden Hour Claudia Vogt Germany 2017 Happy Happy Baby Jan Soldat Germany 2017 In Search of the Land Without Evil Anna Azevedo Brazil 2017 Jungle Colia Vranici France 2016 ... DOCUMENTARY Mid-length - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   Everybody Knows... Elizabeth Murray Kristi Zea USA 2016 Imma Pasquale Marino Italy 2017 On the Edge of Life Yaser Kassab Syria 2017 Prohibited Visit Nikos Theodosiou Greece 2017 Saint Lazarus's Miracle Nicolas Muñoz Avia Spain 2016 Valentina Maximilian Feldmann Germany 2016 VIDEO ART - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   Brutes Are Afraid of Silence Étienne Boulanger Canada 2016 Ex Terrat Reinhold Bidner Austria, France 2016 Final Gathering Alain Escalle France 2017 Finish Saeed Naghavian Iran 2017 Genesis Abtin Mozafari Iran 2017 Hey You! Tessa Garland UK 2016 Hiwa Jacqueline Lentzou Greece 2016 Hysteria Maurice Kelliher UK, Ireland 2016 Label Amir Lashkari Iran 2017 Lying Women Deborah Kelly Australia 2017 mo... STUDENT International - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   Beer & Calippo Paul Ploberger Austria 2017 Best of Everything, Always Alexios Koukias-Pantelis UK 2017 Boundary Bartosz Brzeziński Poland 2016 Buoyancy Simon Valentin Denmark 2017 Casting Katarzyna Iskra Poland 2017 Digital Immigrants Dennis Stauffer, Norbert Kottmann Switzerland 2016 Donkey Xote Ottó Bánovits Hungary, Sweden 2016 Eat me! Ilina Perianova Bulgaria 2016 Empathy (a digital love letter) ... IN ALBANIAN - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   A Long Way Home Ibër Deari Macedonia 2017 A True Story Viron Roboci Albania 2017 Conversation on Life Agim Abdula Macedonia 2016 Heaven Has Been Fooled Odeta Çunaj Albania 2016 Home More Raça Kosova 2016 Kaini Shaqir Veseli Albania 2017 Lord of the House Daniëlle Bremer Kosova 2017 Reverse Antipode Oltsen Gripshi Albania 2017 The Eagles Sokol Reka Belgium 2017 The Junction Xhelal Haliti Kosova 2... DOCUMENTARY Full-length - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   69 Minutes of 86 Days Egil Haskjold Larsen Norway 2017 Blood and the Moon Tommaso Cotronei Italy, Yemen 2017 Jeffrey Yanillys Perez Dominican Republic, France 2017 Mr. Gay Syria Ayse Toprak Turkey 2017 Siberian Love Olga Delane Germany 2016 The Charro of Toluquilla José Villalobos Romero Mexico 2016 Tonino Daniele Ceccarini, Mario Molinari Italy 2017 SHORT ANIMATED FILMS - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) »   Aiport Michaela Müller Switzerland 2017 And the Moon Stands Still Yulia Ruditskaya Belarus 2017 Bystander Sheyda Kashi Iran 2017 Chill and Shivering Kwok Wai Chung Philip Hong Kong 2016 Confined Nico Bonomolo Italy 2016 Framed Marco Jemolo Italy 2017 In Exile Alexander Kurilov Moldova 2016 Light Sight Seyed M. Tabatabaei Iran 2016 Manivald Chintis Lundgren Estonia 2017 Nothing Happens Uri & Michel... SHORT FICTION FILMS - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) » 8 Minutes George Gogichaishvili, David Abramishvili Georgia 2017 A Swedish Classic Måns Berthas Sweden 2017 Animal Bahman & Bahram Ark Iran 2017 Blue in Green Leigh Heiman Pruzanski Israel 2016 Building No.13 Amir Gholami Iran 2016 Burning Slimane Bounia France 2016 Check-list Frédéric Mosbeux Belgium 2017 Everyday Philippe Orreindy France 2017 Fluffy Lee Filipovski Serbia 2016 FU Ilya Aksenov R... FEATURE FILMS - TIFF 2017 (15'th edition) » A Balkan Noir Dražen Kuljanin Sweden, Montenegro 2017 Beneath the Silence Erez Mizrahi, Sahar Shavit Israel 2016 Black Crow Tayfur Aydin Turkey 2016 Daybreak Gentian Koçi Albania, Greece 2017 Directions Stephan Komandarev Bulgaria, Germany, Macedonia 2017 Glory Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov Bulgaria 2016 Ministry of Love Pavo Marinković Croatia 2016 Mothering Roqiye Tavakoli Iran 2017 Unwanted Edon R...
Friday, 15 December 2017
Tirana International Film Festival 2016 - News
Awards 2013
PDF Print E-mail

 

FEATURE CATEGORY

BEST FEATURE FILM
Seven Lucky Gods
by Jamil Dehlavi / UK / Fiction

BEST DIRECTOR
Thanos Anastapoulos
The Daughter / Greece / Fiction

THE BEST SCREENPLAY
Alberto Morais, Ignacio Gutierrez- Solana
The Kids from the Port / Spain / Fiction

THE BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Marius Iacob
Love Building / Romania / Fiction

THE BEST EDITING “LUC BARNIER”
Frederic Labonde
Humus / France / Experimental

The International Jury of Feature Films composed of members:
Katriel Schory, Israel (Chairman of Israel Film Fund); Afrim Spahiu, Kosova (DoPs); Dimitris Koutsiabasakos, Greece (Film Director); Ylljet Aliçkaj, Albania (Screenwriter); Vjosa Berisha, Kosova (Director of PriFilmFest).


SHORT CATEGORY

THE BEST SHORT FICTION FILM

Damn Girl 
by Pelle Folmer / Denmark


Special mention
A Political Story
by Lander Camarero / Spain

THE BEST SHORT ANIMATED FILM
Women’s Letter
by Augusto Zanovello / France

THE BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
The Executioner’s Tear
by Layth Abdulamir / France

Special mention
The Landing
by Simone Salvemini / Italy

THE BEST SHORT EXPERIMENTAL
Tamburine Buttocks
by Carlo Sampietro / Brasil

The International Jury of Short Films composed of members:
Víctor M. Muñoz, UK (FESTHOME Platform); Sergio Stagno, Italy (SKEPTO Film Festival); Arben Zharku, Kosova (SKENA UP Film Festival); Esther Cabero, Spain (KIMUAK Distributor); Fabrizio Ferrari, Italy (Director of RIFF-Rome Indipendent Film Festival).

IN ALBANIAN AWARD
Me, the Sea and…
by Lulzim Sula / Albania / Documentary

Special mention
Shkurta
by Arzana Kraja / Kosova

The In Albanian Jury composed of members:
Kujtim Gjonaj, Albania (Film Director); Eriola Fiore, Albania (Production Manager); Julian Bejko, Albania (Master & Ph.D. in philosophy).

MEDIA AWARD
Ex aequo

Generator Democracy
by Nikoleta Leousi / Greece / Fiction
by Borja Cobeaga / Spain / Fiction

The Media Jury composed of members:
Endri Xhafo, Albania (Journalist & documentarist); Albana Nexhipi, Albania (Journalist TOP media); Blendi Salaj, Albania (Blogger & online publicist).

AUDIENCE AWARD

Silence
by Bekim Guri / Kosova / Fiction

INTERNET VOTE
Chamomile by Neritan Zinxhiria / Greece / Fiction

Special Awards

BEST BALKAN FILM by AltCine
Shift 12-48
by Faith Ozdemir / Turkey / Fiction

THE FIRST SHORT FILM “RON HOLLOWAY”
Worthless
by Nart Zeqiraj / Kosova / Fiction

BEST ALBANIAN STUDENT
Amen
by Franc Priska / Albania / Fiction

SPECIAL ACTING AWARDS

Sabina Alimani, leading actress in the feature film in competition The Daughter
Heiner Lauterbach, leading actor in the feature film Harms (Special Screening)

Honorary Award - RetrospecTIFF
Endri Keko
For outstanding contribution in Albanian cinematography

 


awardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawardsawards

 
SELECTED FEATURE FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED FEATURE FILMS TIFF 2013

1. Delirium by Ihor Podolchak / Feature / Ukraine / 2012/ 96’

2. Humus by Frederic Labonde / Experimental / France / 2013 / 70’

3. Love Building by Iulia Rugina / Feature / Romania / 2013 / 83’

4. Mauro Is Busy by Alessandro di Robilant / Feature / Italy / 2013 / 87’

5. Seven Lucky Gods by Jamil Dehlavi / Feature / UK / 2013 / 102’

6. Sunrise by Robert Budina / Feature / Albania / 2012 / 104’

7. The Daughter by Thanos Anastopoulos / Feature / Greece / 2012 / 87’

8. The Kids from the Port by Alberto Morais / Feature / Spain / 2013 / 78’

 

 
SELECTED FILMS IN ALBANIAN TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED FILMS IN ALBANIAN TIFF 2013

1. A Day to Remember by Enis Saraci / Experimental / Kosova / 2013 / 4'

2. Amen by Franc Priska / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 4'

3. Daddy Cool by Julia Mierzwa / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 4'

4. Drawing of Mom by Anila Jaho / Animation / USA / 2012 / 3'

5. If… by Florenc Papas / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 18’

6. Invention of Radio by Burim Haliti / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 10'

7. Is it better here or there? by Elena Avdija / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 29’

8. Klos City by Denis Hoxha / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 6’

9. Magnet by Silvio Spahiu / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 16’

10. Me, the Sea and... by Lulzim Sula / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 7'

11. Plastic Memory by Romina Ruda / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 16’

12. Psycho Eye by Fatjon Xhika / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 20'

13. Room 12 by Ennio Hajro / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 3’

14. Shkurta by Arzana Kraja / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 20'

15. Skënderi by Sabri Pajaziti / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 17'

16. The Basketboll Player by Kenan Gurgurovci / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 14'

17. The Boy with Violin by Irdit Kaso / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 9’

18. The Other One by Lendis Shkalla / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 14’30’’

19. The Sacred Pledge by Astrit Hykaj / Fiction / AlbaniaKosova / 2013 / 19'

20. The Story of a Film Director by Suela Bako / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 7'

21. The Superintentend by Roland Uruçi / Fiction / USA / 2013 / 18'

22. Travelers by Imelda Ahmataj / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 10’

23. Untitle in Time by Ardian Isufi / Experimental / Albania / 2012 / 12'

24. Visiting hour by Fernando Cuestas / Fiction / USA / 2013 / 12’

 
SELECTED SHORT FICTION FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED SHORT FICTION FILMS TIFF 2013

1. A Political Story by Lander Camarero / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 27'

2. About a Month by Arnore Oliveria / Fiction / Brasil / 2013 / 23'

3. After 15 Years by Babak Habibifar / Fiction / Iran / 2012 / 3'

4. Analogue by Tom Bober / Fiction / UK / 2013 / 5'

5. Balcony by Lendita Zeqiraj / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 20'

6. Between a Rock and a Hard Place by Cyril Battarel / Fiction / France / 2012 /10'

7. Blue Division by Sergi Marti Maltas / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 13'

8. Chamomile by Neritan Zinxhiria / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 15'

9. Clay by Michael Guerraz / Fiction / France / 2012 / 18'

10. Damn Girl by Pelle Folmer / Fiction / Denmark / 2012 / 14'

11. Democracia by Borja Cobeaga / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 11'

12. Eletric Indigo by Jean Julien Collette / Fiction / BelgiumFrance / 2013 / 24'

13. Ephemeral by Diego Modino / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18’

14. Exchange by Antonello Novellino / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 15'

15. Generator by Nikoleta Leousi / Fiction / Greece / 2013 / 19’

16. Good Air by Daniel Gil Suarez / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 12'

17. Green Gold by Barbara Marheineke / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 13'

18. I Feel Lost by Juan Manuel Aragon / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 12'

19. I Love Yu by Irena Skoric / Fiction / Croatia / 2013 / 15'

20. KM by Christos Nikov / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 11'

21. Matilde by Vito Palmieri / Fiction / Italy / 2013 / 10'

22. More Than Two Hours by Ali Asgari / Fiction / Iran / 2013 / 15'

23. My Shoes by Anis Lassoued / Fiction / Tunisia / 2012 / 30'

24. Novemberlights by Jurgen Karasek / Fiction / Austria / 2012 / 30'

25. Nuclear Waste by Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy / Fiction / Ucraine / 2012 / 24'

26. Of Dogs and Wallpaper by Visar Morina / Fiction / Germany / 2013 / 29'

27. One Eye Shut by Andamion Murataj / Fiction / Albania / 2012 / 15'

28. Shift 12-48 by Fatih Yzdemir / Fiction / Turkey / 2012 / 10'

29. Silence by Bekim Guri / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 6'

30. Sphinx by Konstantinos Karamagkiolis / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 18'

31. Steffi Likes This by Philipp Scholz / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 4'

32. Stew & Punch by Simon Ellis / Fiction / Germany / 2013 / 17'

33. The Child by Manu Gomez / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18'

34. The Heat by Bartosz Kruhlik / Fiction / Poland / 2013 / 23'

35. The Landing by Josh Tanner / Fiction / Australia / 2013 / 18'

36. The Last Border by Daniel Buttelwoith / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 21'

37. The Other by Jorge Dorado / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18’

38. Walkie Talkie by Rubén Pérez Barrena / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 15'

39. Worthless by Nart Zeqiraj / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 11'

40. Zanta Clauz by Walid Mattar / Fiction / France / 2012 / 15'

 
SELECTED SHORT DOCUMENTARY TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED SHORT DOCUMENTARY TIFF 2013

1. Beige by Dirk Decker / Documentary / Germany / 2012 / 15'

2. Dream Girl by Oliver Schwarz / Documentary / Switzerland / 2013 / 20'

3. How to Be Irish by Kamil Krolak / Documentary / Ireland / 2012 / 6'

4. Ideal Family by Erion Kovaci / Documentary / Greece / 2013 / 16'

5. My World by Sergio Garcia Locatelli / Documentary / Spain & Peru / 2013 / 3'

6. Prabhat Nagari by Aman Wadhan / Documentary / India / 2012 / 10'

7. The Executioner's Tear by Layth Abdulamir / Documentary / France / 2012 / 29'

8. The Landing by Simone Salvemini / Documentary / Italy / 2013 / 28'

 

 
SELECTED ANIMATED SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED ANIMATED SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013

1. Any Other Man by Luís Soares / Animation / Portugal / 2012 / 12'

2. Clink by Alireza Nosrati / Animation / Iran / 2013 / 4'

3. De Riria Subasutaimu by Shinsaku Hidaka / Animation / Japan / 2012 / 13'

4. Dju Death Fails by Dmitri Voloshin / Animation / Moldova / 2012 / 4'

5. From Here to Immortality by Luise Husler / Animation / Switzerland / 2013 / 10'

6. Hollow Land by Michele & Uri Kranst / Animation / Denmark / 2013 / 14'

7. Mr Hublot by Laurent Witz / Animation / Luxembourg / 2013 / 11'

8. Rabbitland by Ana Nedeljkovic & Nicola Majdak Jr / Animation / Serbia / 2013 / 7'

9. Refusal by Lukas Gregor / Animation / Czech Republic / 2013 / 5'

10. Resistant Soul by Simone Massi / Animation / Italy / 2013 / 4'

11. Tears of Inge by Alisi Telengut / Animation / Canada / 2013 / 5'

12. The Silent Note by Shahin Ghahremani / Animation / Malaysia / 2013 / 8'

13. Women's Letters by Augusto Zanovello / Animation / France / 2013 / 11'

 

 
SELECTED EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013

1. 7 dreams by Alex Capaioiu / Experimental / HungaryRomania / 2012 / 10'

2. Morris by Louis Hudson / Experimental / USA / 2012 / 11'

3. System error by Guli Silberstein / Experimental / UK / 2013 / 4'

4. Tamburine Buttocks by Carlo Sampietro / Experimental / Brasil / 2012 / 2'

5. The trace of salt by Albert Merino / Experimental / Spain / 2011 / 7'

6. Those who tried to put the rainbow back in the sky by Driant Zeneli / Experimental / Albania / 2012 / 7’

7. Tongue Twister Variations by Dan Boord & Luis Valdovino / Experimental / USA / 2013 / 8'

8. Unpaired by Irena Ristic / Experimental / Serbia / 2012 / 17'

 

 
Workshops and seminars
PDF Print E-mail

WORKSHOP / SEMINAR / ROUND TABLE

11th Edition of TIFF 2013

Workshops and seminars will continue to be an integral part of this edition:

- MAKING MOVIES seminar held by Katriel Schory, President of Israel Film Fund


- COLLABORATION BETWEEN NEW CINEMATOGRAPHERS AND THE VALUE OF CO-PRODUCTION by Ben Gibson, director of London Film School


- FILM MARKET & DISTRIBUTION seminar by Esther Cabero, coordinator of KIMUAK


- THE FUTURE OF FILM FESTIVALS AND NEW CHALLENGIES – round table by Esther Cabero, Antonello Novellino, Víctor Manuel Muñoz García, Sergio Stagno, Arben Zharku, Elektra Venaki, Fabrizio Ferrari, Vjosa Berisha.


- THE DIACHRONIC EVOLUTION OF SOCIAL LIFE THROUGH CINEMA - Workshop based on illustrations and analysis of Kinostudio "New Albania" movies.

Directed by Ph.D. Julian BEJKO, Dept. of Sociology, University of Tirana.

Read more...
 
SPECIAL SCREENINGS
PDF Print E-mail

 

SPECIAL SCREENING

- One of this festival’s entries is the premier of the first Albanian-Britannic coproduction of the essay movie “Here be Dragons” directed by Mark Cousins and produced by Dan Boyd, Genc Përmeti and Ilir Butka. The movie was featured as a world premiere at Telluride’s Film Festival, one of the world’s most prestigious festivals, and comes at TIFF as a national premiere. Director Mark Cousins is invited at TIFF and will also present his movie.


- Nicolas Roegh is the confirmed guest of honor of this festival. He is the author of movies “Performance”, “Walkabout”, “The Man Who Fell to Earth” and more. Roegh is recognized as the author of some of most discussed movies of his time and a rare master of the living, active and true cinematography. For this festival’s audience he will present “Performance”, 1970 featuring Mick Jagger of the Rolling Stones.


- Producer Dan Boyd will present for the public the movie “Aria”, 1987, written and directed by ten most famous directors like Jean Luc Godard, Robert Altmann, Ken Russell, Nikolas Roegh, etc. The segment “One Night at the Operadirected by Nikolas Roegh, which investigates King Zog’s assassination attempt in Vienna, 1931.


- Also for the first time, in collaboration with the Institute for Art and Culture of Taiwan, comes the 1993 movie “The Wedding Banquet” by director Ang Lee, winner of Oscar and many other prestigious awards.


- In the context of growing section of BALKAN CINEMA, director Dimitris Koutsiabasakos will present the film "The Grocer" (O Manavis, 2012), long documentary, estimated at several film festivals.


- The famous French director Yves BOISSET comes in Tirana to rescreen after more than 40 years his famous film "The Assadination" (L'attentat, 1972), with one of the most famous cast ever appeared in Albania: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Michel Piccoli, Gian Maria Volonte, Michel Bouquet, Bruno Cremer, Philippe Noiret, Francois Perier, Roy Scheider, etc, winner of the Silver Award in the Moscow International Film Festival.


- On the occasion of the 20th anniversary of the Fellini’s death, a month after the premiere at the Venice Film Festival, we thought that it would be a unique opportunity to display on the big screen of TIFF the last biographic film by Maestro Ettore Scola for the Great Federico Fellini.


- Traditional collaboration with the ITALIAN INSTITUTE OF CULTURE this year allows us a unique Sicilian flavor by director Luca Vullo, who will show us through his film language most successful international experiences.

Read more...
 
SUBMIT STATISTICS 11th Edition TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail
More than 1,200 films from 91 countries have applied this 11th edition of TIFF 2013.

There are about 955 SHORT films divided into four categories:

Fiction.............640 films
Animation.........94 films
Documentary...131 films
Experimental....90 films

SHORT films that have applied produced by year:

2011.......19 films
2012.....336 films
2013.....600 films


There are about 207 FEATURE films divided in these categories:

Fiction..............129 films
Documentary.....64 films
Experimental.....14 films

FEATURE films that have applied produced by year:

2011..........4 films
2012.........85 films
2013.......118 films


The TIFF application 2013 was made possible by KEMINETFESTHOME Platform,
PRODUCTIONDISTRIBUTION companies, PUBLICPRIVATE agencies and FILM SCHOOLS around the world.
 
More than 800 short films were submitted online
PDF Print E-mail
More than 800 short films were submitted online:
By Category
animation (70)
documentary (113)
experimental (80)
fiction (491)
By Year of Production
2011 (25)
2012 (279)
2013 (456)
By Country
Afghanistan (1)
Albania (17)
Algeria (1)
Argentina (4)
Armenia (2)
Australia (7)
Austria (5)
Azerbaijan (1)
Bangladesh (5)
Belgium (29)
Belorussia (1)
Bosnia-Herzegovina (1)
Botswana (1)
Brazil (7)
Bulgaria (10)
Burkina Faso (2)
Canada (36)
Chile (1)
China (2)
Colombia (1)
Croatia (5)
Czech Republic (6)
Denmark (4)
Deutschland (23)
Egypt (1)
England (34)
Estonia (1)
Finland (7)
France (69)
Georgia (1)
Greece (32)
Hong Kong (1)
Hungary (3)
Iceland (2)
India (41)
Indonesia (2)
Iran (15)
Iraq (2)
Ireland (5)
Israel (16)
Italy (66)
Japan (4)
Jordan (1)
Kosova (11)
Lebanon (3)
Lesotho (1)
Lithuania (2)
Luxemburg (1)
Macedonia (3)
Malta (1)
Mexico (13)
Monaco (2)
Montenegro (1)
Morocco (4)
Nepal (2)
Netherlands (15)
Norway (4)
Palestine (2)
Panama (1)
Peru (1)
Philippines (1)
Poland (16)
Portugal (10)
Romania (5)
Russia (15)
Schweiz (3)
Scotland (7)
Serbia (9)
Singapore (2)
Slovakia (3)
Slovenia (1)
South Korea (1)
Spain (84)
Sweden (3)
Syria (1)
Taiwan (1)
Thailand (3)
Turkey (9)
Ukraine (11)
United Arab Emirates (2)
USA (30)
Vietnam (1)
By Format of Production
16mm (13)
16mm SUPER (10)
35mm (35)
8mm Video (1)
Digital 8 (1)
Digital Beta (6)
DVCam (9)
DVCPRO (3)
DVD (67)
HD (572)
HDTV (23)
Hi8 (1)
miniDV (17)
super-8 (2)
 
More than 200 feature films were submitted online
PDF Print E-mail
More than 200 feature films were submitted online:
By Category
documentary (64)
experimental (14)
fiction (122)
By Year of Production
2011 (3)
2012 (83)
2013 (114)
By Country
Albania (2)
Argentina (3)
Australia (2)
Austria (4)
Azerbaijan (1)
Bangladesh (1)
Barbados (1)
Belgium (4)
Bosnia-Herzegovina (2)
Brazil (6)
Bulgaria (2)
Burkina Faso (1)
Canada (5)
Cape Verde (1)
Chile (2)
Croatia (2)
Denmark (1)
Deutschland (5)
England (11)
Finland (2)
France (16)
Greece (5)
Hong Kong (1)
India (5)
Iran (8)
Iraq (1)
Ireland (4)
Israel (2)
Italy (29)
Kosova (1)
Lebanon (1)
Lithuania (2)
Macedonia (3)
Mexico (6)
Mozambique (1)
Netherlands (1)
Philippines (2)
Poland (3)
Portugal (3)
Romania (2)
Russia (1)
Schweiz (4)
Slovakia (1)
Slovenia (1)
South Korea (1)
Spain (16)
Sweden (2)
Turkey (2)
Ukraine (6)
USA (12)
By Format of Production
16mm SUPER (8)
35mm (21)
Digital Beta (3)
DVCam (4)
DVD (13)
HD (141)
HDTV (1)
miniDV (7)
super-8 (2)
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 2

Festival Events

 

Festival Guests