Official selection


SHORT EXPERIMENTAL
PDF Print E-mail
  • 1.       Homage/ErmelaTeli/ 13’20’/Albania
  • 2.       Stretching/ Francois Vogel/ 4’30’’/France
  • 3.       Kaizer/ DritanMesareja/ 3’36’’/Albania
  • 4.       Family Portrait/ MinnaKorhonen/ 3’37’’/Finland
  • 5.       Wardisease/ Marie Magescas/ 8’26’’/France
  • 6.       Against cinema/ Alberto Cabrera Bernal/ 9’/Spain
  • 7.       Exhibition 19/ AlaitzArenzana& Maria Ibarretxe/ 9’/Spain
  • 8.       It is not much what we inherited from our grandfather/ Fernando Dominguez/ 15’/Argentina
  • 9.       Reflected life/ Gentian Kurti/ 5’16’’/Albania
 
SHORT DOCUMENTARY
PDF Print E-mail
  • 1.       24 Carat/ Stefan Capaliku/ 30’/Albania
  • 2.       Pompeian Manuscripts/ Marcos Nine Bua/ 17’/Spain
  • 3.       Be water my friend/ Antonio Martino/ 14’20’’/Italy
  • 4.       Before war/ Jared Katsiane/ 6’/USA
  • 5.       Doza/ ErionKovaci/17’/Greece
  • 6.       Basement guerilla/ Monica Lazurean-Gorgan/ 16’/Romania
  • 7.       Porte a porte/ Delphine Duquesne/ 23’/Belgium
  • 8.       Everything's maybe/ AsierUrbieta/ 19’/Spain
  • 9.       Weavers/ Federica Romeo/ 26’/Spain
  • 10.   Walls/Hayoun Kwon/ 18’/France
  • 11.   Formol/ Noelia Rodriguez Deza/ 15’/Spain
  • 12.   Mushrooms of Concrete/MartijnPayens/ 24’/Belgium
  • 13.   Under Construction/Zhenchen Liu/ 10’/France
 
SHORT ANIMATION
PDF Print E-mail
  • 1.       Employee of the month/ Clement Cornu/12’40’’/France
  • 2.       Venus de Rabo/ Francois Bertin/9’42’’/France
  • 3.       You're out/ Max Liebich/6’/Austria
  • 4.       Brother Benoit/ Michel Dufourd/ 8’/ Schweiz
  • 5.       The obese policeman/ NaimBerisha/ 2’/Kosova
  • 6.       Birthday/JariVaara/12’/Finland
  • 7.       The willow and the pumpkin/ Bertrand Shijaku/ 11’/Albania
  • 8.       Birdboy/ Pedro Riviero/ 12’/Spain
 
SHORT FICTION
PDF Print E-mail
  • 1.       Goodbye doll/ Hugo Sanz/15’/ Spain
  • 2.       Ciao barbies/ ClaireAllanic/ 17’/France
  • 3.       Sad day/ Danny Lennon / 14’30’’Canada
  • 4.       The war/ Paolo Sassanelli/ 16’/Italy
  • 5.       The game/ Adriano Giannini/16’/Italy
  • 6.       Oyan/EsmaelMonsef/ 15’/Iran
  • 7.       The tape/Jorge M. Rodrigo/19’/Spain
  • 8.       The runaway/Victor Carrey/ 10’/ Spain
  • 9.       The advantage of the hit man/Luis Moreno Berndardo/7’27’’/Spain
  • 10.   The shelter/Antoine Duquesne/12’/Belgium
  • 11.   Buskers/Andrew Ponton/11’2’’/Scotland
  • 12.   Stanka  goes home/Maya Vitkova/15’/ Bulgary
  • 13.   The thing you drew/Kerri Davenport-Burton/7’40’’/UK
  • 14.   Part of me/MihaalDanziger/11’4’’/UK
  • 15.   Mozart/BekimGuri/28’/Kosovo
  • 16.   As if it were easy/Alessandro Zizzo/24’4’’/Italy
  • 17.   God’s hand/Adolf El Assal/15’/Luxembourg
  • 18.   Son of the bitch/AstritHykaj/8’5’’/Albania
  • 19.   My name next to yours/Javier Velasco/15’/Spain
  • 20.   I didn’t know who I was/Santiago Vitteri Vargas/24’/Spain
  • 21.   Hotel 66/Anthony Chen/15’/Singapore
  • 22.   My brother/BurimBaftiu/18’/Kosovo
  • 23.   Death by suffocation/VisarMorina/28’/Germany
  • 24.   Martha/Raphael Dethier/27’/Belgium
  • 25.   The way I am/Daniele Santonicola/20’/Italy
  • 26.   One: Nil/Johnatan Geva/18’/Israel
  • 27.   Vlog/Mor Kaplansky&YarivBarel/9’/Israel
  • 28.   Artalde/AsierAltuna/8’/Spain
  • 29.   The big race/Kote Camacho/7’/Spain
  • 30.   Bedfellows/Pierre Stefanos/15’20’/USA
  • 31.   The Order of Things/Cesar& Jose Esteban Alenda/19’/Spain
  • 32.   My other half/ Beatriz Sanchis/18’/Spain
  • 33.   Dolls factory/Ainhoa Menendez/11’/Spain
  • 34.   Fatum/ PabloMillan/9’/Spain
  • 35.   Tuesday morning/Cheli Sanchez/ 8’/Spain
  • 36.   Beast/ Lars P. Arendt/15’/Denmark
  • 37.   The wall/GazmendNela/20’/Kosovo
  • 38.   Light/ Andre Schreuders/14’06’’/Netherlands
  • 39.   Out of love/BirgitteStærmose/29’/Denmark
  • 40.   Mendimet e gungaces/EdvinZarka/ 9’11’’/Albania
  • 41.   DIE NORM / Giovanni Truppa / Italia
 
FEATURE FILMS
PDF Print E-mail
  • 1.       Sky and sea/ Dal- Kyun OH/105’/ South Korea
  • 2.       The loners/ RenenSchorr/92’/ Israel
  • 3.       Europolis/ Cornel Gheorghita/100’/Romania
  • 4.       Footsteps in the sand/ IvailoHristov/ 92’/ Bulgary
  • 5.       Woman in temptation/ JiříVejdělek/115’/Czech Republic
  • 6.       When the lemons turned yellow/ MohammadrezaVatandoust/ 77’/ Iran
  • 7.       Late summer/ Antonio Di Trapani&Marco De Angelis/85’/ Italy
  • 8.       9:06/ Igor Sterk / 71’/ Slovenia
  • 9.       Donkeys of the border/JetonAhmetaj/ 97’/ Kosovo
  • 10.   Queen to play/ Caroline Bottaro/ 97’/ France& Germany
  • 11.  The War is Over/MitkoPanov/92’/Macedonia/Switzerland
 


Festival Events

 

Festival Guests