Official selection


Video Art
PDF Print E-mail

1. Adam's Apple by Alketa Ramaj | 2013 | Albania | 4’

2. Anarchy by Fani Zguro | 2014 | Albania | 10’

3. Anomaly by Leart Rama | 2016 | Albania | 7’

4. Artist Drive by Brigitte Zieger, Philippe Fernandez | 2010 | 6’

5. Detour by Ivi Topp | 2015 | France | 6’

6. Exchange Domination by Gentian Gjikopulli | 2013 | Albania | 4’

7. Female Fist by Kajsa Dahlberg | 2006 | Sweden | 20’

8. Film by Ilir Lluka | 2015 | Albania | 17’

9. Fraude by Manuela Garcia | 2013 | Peru | 8’

10. From the Silver Screen to Soccer Field by Özgür Demirci | 2016 | Turkey | 9’ 23”

11. Gospels by Erik Bünger | 2006 | Sweden | 5’

12. Je Suis Malade/ Azerbaijani Version - Fidan ( A cappella) by Dejan Kaludjerović | 2014 | Austria | 9’

13. Origin by Mary Marinopoulou and Charlène Biju | 2015 | Slovenia | 1’

14. Pickelporno by Pipilotti Rist | 1992 | Switzerland | 12’

15. Remains of the Day by Ferhat Özgür | 2013 | Turkey | 13’

16. Routine by Artan Shabani | 2012 | Albania | 4’

17. Tescani. No Limits by Ana Catalina Gubandru | 2016 | Romania | 9’

18. The Anglerfish by Edson Luli | 2013 | Albania | 3’

19. The Breathing Lesson by Dora Garcia | 2001 | 5’

20. Under Collar by KOJA-Fitore Isufi | 2012 | Kosova | 6’46”

21. Za Andreja by Mary Marinopoulou | 2016 | Slovenia | 2’

 
Short Student - TIFF 2016 (14'th edition)
PDF Print E-mail

1. A Long Time Ago in Silesia by Tomasz Protokowicz | 2015 | Poland | 16'

2. Actual Incident by Dominykas Valiukas | 2016 | Lithuania | 26'

3. All Rivers Run to the Sea by Alexandru Badea | 2016 | Romania | 25'

4. At Dawn by Omri Burstyn | 2015 | Israel | 19'

5. Colette and the Room B-12 by Alexandra Karamisaris | 2015 | France | 10'

6. Forest of Echoes by Luz Olivares Capelle | 2016 | Austria | 30'

7. Grandma's Day by Miłosz Sakowski | 2015 | Poland | 30'

8. Husky by Yasmin Afifi | 2016 | United Kingdom | 12'

9. Ioana by Simon Pfister | 2015 | Germany | 29'

10. Km 73 by Radu Ghelbereu | 2015 | Romania | 16'

11. Latent by Lefteris Parasyris | 2015 | United Kingdom | 12'

12. Leonardo by Ilir Hasanaj | 2015 | Switzerland | 19'

13. Magasin by Jordy Tempelman | 2016 | Netherlands | 23'

14. Mary by Grigory Kolomytsev | 2016 | Russia | 15'

15. Shadowboxer by Jannis Lenz | 2016 | Germany | 18'

16. Silentium Dei by Attila Rostas | 2015 | USA | 14'

17. State of Emergency by Tarek Roehlinger | 2016 | Germany | 12'

18. Tenderness by Emilia Zielonka | 2016 | Poland | 25'

19. The Celebration by Martin Kuba | 2016 | Czech Republic | 28'

20. The Locksmith by MIltiades Christides | 2015 | Greece | 5'

21. Under the Sun by Qiu Yang | 2015 | China | 19'

22. Voicemail by Erec Brehmer | 2015 | Germany | 29'

 
IN ALBANIAN - TIFF 2016 (14'th edition)
PDF Print E-mail
1. A Drop of Blood by Bekim Guri | 2015 | Kosovo | 10'
2. Alone by Jeton Lakna | 2016 | Kosovo | 10’
3. Ana by Ajola Daja | 2016 | Albania | 27'
4. Bal Kan by Kriks Dumo | 2015 | Albania | 19'
5. Bet by Endrit Delisula | 2016 | Albania | 16'
6. Cheating for Papers by Valmir Tertini | 2016 | Kosovo | 19'
7. Faraway by Megi Karaj | 2016 | Albania | 6'
8. Feral by Emily Jusufi | 2016 | Macedonia | 23'
9. Granatë by Ornela Peka | 2016 | Kosovo | 18'
10. Hasan Tahsini by Kujtim Gjonaj | 2016 | Albania | 41'
11. Land by Ibrahim Deari | 2016 | Macedonia | 25'
12. Life on a Carousel by Elkjana Gjipali | 2015 | Albania | 14'
13. Limelight by Lorin Terezi | 2016 | Albania | 12'
14. Lost Exile by Fisnik Maxhuni | 2016 | Kosovo | 29'
15. Midnight Vibrations by Anton Ndreca | 2015 | Kosovo | 29'
16. One, Two, Monologues... by Blerina Goce | 2016 | Albania | 7'
17. Realscope by Enxhi Rista | 2015 | Albania | 4'
18. Scream by Leart Rama | 2016 | Kosovo | 7'
19. The Almayer Inn by Romina Ruda | 2016 | Kosovo | 8'
20. The Dog Killers by Ergys Meta | 2016 | Albania | 15'
21. The Last Battle by Alban Zogjani | 2015 | Kosovo | 11'
22. The Ritual of a City by Bertrand Shijaku | 2016 | Albania | 4'
23. The Rope Broke by Mehmet Selcuk Bilge | 2015 | Albania | 7'
24. Threads by Donjeta Hyseni | 2016 | Kosovo | 6'
25. Waves by Xhulio Joka | 2016 | Albania | 15'
 
SHORT EXPERIMENTAL FILMS - TIFF 2016 (14'th edition)
PDF Print E-mail

1. A Place I Have Never Been by Adrian Flury | 2015 | Switzerland | 5'

2. Granny's Garden by Sholeh Zahraei | 2016 | Cyprus | 5'

3. I Woke Up Before I Went to Sleep by Tim Harrison | 2015 | United Kingdom | 4'

4. January Hymn by Katherine Canty | 2015 | Ireland | 13'

5. Laika Stardust by Antonin Bobò | 2016 | Italy | 15'

6. Moving Across Opposite Directions by Guli Silberstein | 2016 | United Kingdom | 6'

7. Nosztalgia by Vanessa Malheiros & Wayner Tristao | 2016 | Brazil | 3'

8. Rod Zegwi Dan Pikan by Azim Moollan | 2015 | Mauritius | 4'

9. S.C.A.N. by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer | 2015 | Hungary | 7'

10. Shell by Daniel Ahrens | 2016 | Germany | 4'

11. Subotika – Land of Wonders by Peter Volkart | 2015 | Switzerland | 13'

12. What Happens in Your Brain by Zora Rux | 2015 | Germany | 6'

 
SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS - TIFF 2016 (14'th edition)
PDF Print E-mail
1. After Auschwitz by Paul Blinkhorn | 2016 | United Kingdom | 12'
2. Echo by Xacio Baño | 2015 | Spain | 20'
3. Football Brothers by Marcin Filipowicz | 2015 | Poland | 28'
4. Monica by Dimitris Argyriou | 2016 | Germany | 5'
5. The Learning Alliance by Muhammad Umar Saeed | 2016 | Pakistan | 9'
6. The Roads We Don't Take by Zlata Oronova | 2016 | Russia | 14'
7. Waiapi by Luciano Toriello | 2016 | Brazil | 30'
8. Yesterday, It Wasn't Too Bad, Mr. Schürmann by Jan Krämer | 2016 | Germany | 24'
 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 2

Festival Events

 

Festival Guests