Official selection


EXPERIMENTAL Category - INTERNATIONAL SHORT COMPETITION
PDF Print E-mail

1. Among The Innocent by Louis Mansfield | Experimental | USA | 7’

2. Cracks by Alex Pachón | Experimental | Spain | 4’

3. Happy Thoughts by Layke Anderson | Experimental | UK | 14’

4. Ingredients by Norika Sefa | Experimental | Kosova | 8’

5. Lesson by Mehdi Boostani | Experimental | Iran | 15’

6. Night Light by Choukrallah Noha | Experimental | Belgium | 13’

7. Our Skin Is Going To Gray by Ivan Bakrač| Experimental | Serbia | 12’32’’

8. Pillow Girl by Ronnie Cramer | Experimental | USA | 6’

9. R1138 by Sebastian Natto | Experimental | Germany | 8’

10. Y2o {distilled} by Dominique T. Skoltz | Experimental | Canada | 11’

 

 
ANIMATION Category - INTERNATIONAL SHORT COMPETITION
PDF Print E-mail

1. Clockwork Heart by Manuel Sumberac | Animation | Croatia | 9’

2. First Fish by Veronika Göttlichová | Animation | Czech Republic | 13’25’’

3. Framed by Evgenia Gostrer | Animation | Germany | 5’

4. Life Is Beautiful by Ben Brand | Animation | Netherlands | 8’37’’

5. Love And Vehicles by Drasko Ivezic | Animation | Croatia | 14’

6. Mr. Plastimime by Daniel Greaves | Animation | UK | 9’42’’

7. Photo by Mashaallah Mohammadi | Animation | Iran | 3’

8. Swan by Oleksandr Danylenko | Animation | Ucraine | 4’

9. The Day Of The Bleeding Gums by Dimitar Dimitrov | Animation | Bulgaria | 4’50’’

10. What Remains by Liv Scharbatke | Animation | Germany | 5’12’’

 
DOCUMENTARY Category - INTERNATIONAL SHORT COMPETITION
PDF Print E-mail

1. Butterflies - 10 Observations by Paul Druce | Documentary | Germany | 17’

2. Fossil Memory by Diego Scarponi | Documentary | Italy | 15’

3. Scars Of Cambodia by Alexandre Liebert | Documentary | France | 30’

4. Silent Champions by Lulzim Sula | Documentary | Albania | 17’

5. The Angel Of Thousands Stones by Keivan Majidi | Documentary | Iran | 21’

6. The Other Penalty by Sfaxi Djamila | Documentary | France | 13’

 
FICTION Category - INTERNATIONAL SHORT COMPETITION
PDF Print E-mail

1. A Small Time-Space Discontiniuum by Goce Cvetanovski | Fiction | Macedonia | 14’

2. Amel by More Raca | Fiction | Kosova | 23’

3. Child K by Roberto De Feo & Vito Palumbo | Fiction | Italy | 22’

4. Crossing by Amos Ezra Katz | Fiction | Singapore | 18’

5. Dead Hearts by Stephen Martin | Fiction | Canada | 16’

6. Dog Eat Dog by Patrice Deboosère | Fiction | France | 12’

7. Dub Play by Nemanja Lazic | Fiction | Serbia | 20’

8. Flapper by Nicolas Sarkissian | Fiction | France | 29’

9. Flash by Alberto Ruiz Rojo | Fiction | Spain | 7’

10. From Anger by Margo Fruitier | Fiction | Belgium | 22’

11. Grounded by Alexis Michalik | Fiction | France | 19’

12. Guys Girls by Liam Engle | Fiction | France | 13’

13. Holiday At The Seaside by Cristina Grosan | Fiction | Bosnia- Herzegovina | 16’

14. Home & Key by Shwan Attoof | Fiction | Iraq | 14’

15. Nevermind. by Jean-Marc E. Roy | Fiction | Canada | 5’

16. One Of Them by Ilirjan Himaj | Fiction | Kosova | 30’

17. Red Hulk by Asimina Proedrou | Fiction | Greece | 28’

18. Room 606 by Peter Volkart | Fiction | Switzerland | 15’

19. Rosemary Jane by Carolina Petro | Fiction | UK | 17’

20. Substitute Teacher by Shiry Price | Fiction | Israel | 17’

21. The Dinner by Suela Bako | Fiction | Albania | 15’

22. The Outlaw by Aldi Karaj | Fiction | Albania | 20’

23. The Sleepwalker by Lenz Mauricio Claure | Fiction | Mexico | 21’

24. The Swing by Damien Dunne | Fiction | Ireland | 12’

25. The Visitor by Christian Johannes Koch | Fiction | Germany | 30’

26. Tom In America by Flavio Alves | Fiction | USA | 16’

27. Tryouts by Susana Casares | Fiction | USA | 14’

28. Two Boys And A Sheep by Lee Hyung-Suk | Fiction | South Korea | 18’

29. Working Day by Vangelis Karamarigos & Mavroeidis Zacharias| Fiction | Greece | 10’

 
INTERNATIONAL FEATURE COMPETITION
PDF Print E-mail

1. Falling Star by Luis Minarro | Fiction | Spain | 105’

2. Gone Back by Ernest Meholli | Fiction | Holland & Kosova | 75’

3. Indian Summer by Gejza Dezorz | Fiction | Slovakia | 90’

4. Love Me by Philipp Eichholtz | Fiction | Germany | 80’

5. Rock In My Pocket by Signe Baumane | Fiction | USA & Latvia | 93’

6. Termitaria by Joseph Israel Laban | Fiction | Philippines | 91’

7. The Medicine Seller by Antonio Morabitto | Fiction | Italy | 110’

8. Viktoria by Maya Vitkova | Fiction | Bulgaria | 115’

 
More Articles...
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 2

Festival Events

 

Festival Guests