Official selection


SELECTED FEATURE FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED FEATURE FILMS TIFF 2013

1. Delirium by Ihor Podolchak / Feature / Ukraine / 2012/ 96’

2. Humus by Frederic Labonde / Experimental / France / 2013 / 70’

3. Love Building by Iulia Rugina / Feature / Romania / 2013 / 83’

4. Mauro Is Busy by Alessandro di Robilant / Feature / Italy / 2013 / 87’

5. Seven Lucky Gods by Jamil Dehlavi / Feature / UK / 2013 / 102’

6. Sunrise by Robert Budina / Feature / Albania / 2012 / 104’

7. The Daughter by Thanos Anastopoulos / Feature / Greece / 2012 / 87’

8. The Kids from the Port by Alberto Morais / Feature / Spain / 2013 / 78’

 

 
SELECTED FILMS IN ALBANIAN TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED FILMS IN ALBANIAN TIFF 2013

1. A Day to Remember by Enis Saraci / Experimental / Kosova / 2013 / 4'

2. Amen by Franc Priska / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 4'

3. Daddy Cool by Julia Mierzwa / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 4'

4. Drawing of Mom by Anila Jaho / Animation / USA / 2012 / 3'

5. If… by Florenc Papas / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 18’

6. Invention of Radio by Burim Haliti / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 10'

7. Is it better here or there? by Elena Avdija / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 29’

8. Klos City by Denis Hoxha / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 6’

9. Magnet by Silvio Spahiu / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 16’

10. Me, the Sea and... by Lulzim Sula / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 7'

11. Plastic Memory by Romina Ruda / Documentary / Albania / 2013 / 16’

12. Psycho Eye by Fatjon Xhika / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 20'

13. Room 12 by Ennio Hajro / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 3’

14. Shkurta by Arzana Kraja / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 20'

15. Skënderi by Sabri Pajaziti / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 17'

16. The Basketboll Player by Kenan Gurgurovci / Documentary / Kosova / 2013 / 14'

17. The Boy with Violin by Irdit Kaso / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 9’

18. The Other One by Lendis Shkalla / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 14’30’’

19. The Sacred Pledge by Astrit Hykaj / Fiction / AlbaniaKosova / 2013 / 19'

20. The Story of a Film Director by Suela Bako / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 7'

21. The Superintentend by Roland Uruçi / Fiction / USA / 2013 / 18'

22. Travelers by Imelda Ahmataj / Fiction / Albania / 2013 / 10’

23. Untitle in Time by Ardian Isufi / Experimental / Albania / 2012 / 12'

24. Visiting hour by Fernando Cuestas / Fiction / USA / 2013 / 12’

 
SELECTED SHORT FICTION FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED SHORT FICTION FILMS TIFF 2013

1. A Political Story by Lander Camarero / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 27'

2. About a Month by Arnore Oliveria / Fiction / Brasil / 2013 / 23'

3. After 15 Years by Babak Habibifar / Fiction / Iran / 2012 / 3'

4. Analogue by Tom Bober / Fiction / UK / 2013 / 5'

5. Balcony by Lendita Zeqiraj / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 20'

6. Between a Rock and a Hard Place by Cyril Battarel / Fiction / France / 2012 /10'

7. Blue Division by Sergi Marti Maltas / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 13'

8. Chamomile by Neritan Zinxhiria / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 15'

9. Clay by Michael Guerraz / Fiction / France / 2012 / 18'

10. Damn Girl by Pelle Folmer / Fiction / Denmark / 2012 / 14'

11. Democracia by Borja Cobeaga / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 11'

12. Eletric Indigo by Jean Julien Collette / Fiction / BelgiumFrance / 2013 / 24'

13. Ephemeral by Diego Modino / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18’

14. Exchange by Antonello Novellino / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 15'

15. Generator by Nikoleta Leousi / Fiction / Greece / 2013 / 19’

16. Good Air by Daniel Gil Suarez / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 12'

17. Green Gold by Barbara Marheineke / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 13'

18. I Feel Lost by Juan Manuel Aragon / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 12'

19. I Love Yu by Irena Skoric / Fiction / Croatia / 2013 / 15'

20. KM by Christos Nikov / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 11'

21. Matilde by Vito Palmieri / Fiction / Italy / 2013 / 10'

22. More Than Two Hours by Ali Asgari / Fiction / Iran / 2013 / 15'

23. My Shoes by Anis Lassoued / Fiction / Tunisia / 2012 / 30'

24. Novemberlights by Jurgen Karasek / Fiction / Austria / 2012 / 30'

25. Nuclear Waste by Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy / Fiction / Ucraine / 2012 / 24'

26. Of Dogs and Wallpaper by Visar Morina / Fiction / Germany / 2013 / 29'

27. One Eye Shut by Andamion Murataj / Fiction / Albania / 2012 / 15'

28. Shift 12-48 by Fatih Yzdemir / Fiction / Turkey / 2012 / 10'

29. Silence by Bekim Guri / Fiction / Kosova / 2013 / 6'

30. Sphinx by Konstantinos Karamagkiolis / Fiction / Greece / 2012 / 18'

31. Steffi Likes This by Philipp Scholz / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 4'

32. Stew & Punch by Simon Ellis / Fiction / Germany / 2013 / 17'

33. The Child by Manu Gomez / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18'

34. The Heat by Bartosz Kruhlik / Fiction / Poland / 2013 / 23'

35. The Landing by Josh Tanner / Fiction / Australia / 2013 / 18'

36. The Last Border by Daniel Buttelwoith / Fiction / Germany / 2012 / 21'

37. The Other by Jorge Dorado / Fiction / Spain / 2013 / 18’

38. Walkie Talkie by Rubén Pérez Barrena / Fiction / Spain / 2012 / 15'

39. Worthless by Nart Zeqiraj / Fiction / Kosova / 2012 / 11'

40. Zanta Clauz by Walid Mattar / Fiction / France / 2012 / 15'

 
SELECTED SHORT DOCUMENTARY TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED SHORT DOCUMENTARY TIFF 2013

1. Beige by Dirk Decker / Documentary / Germany / 2012 / 15'

2. Dream Girl by Oliver Schwarz / Documentary / Switzerland / 2013 / 20'

3. How to Be Irish by Kamil Krolak / Documentary / Ireland / 2012 / 6'

4. Ideal Family by Erion Kovaci / Documentary / Greece / 2013 / 16'

5. My World by Sergio Garcia Locatelli / Documentary / Spain & Peru / 2013 / 3'

6. Prabhat Nagari by Aman Wadhan / Documentary / India / 2012 / 10'

7. The Executioner's Tear by Layth Abdulamir / Documentary / France / 2012 / 29'

8. The Landing by Simone Salvemini / Documentary / Italy / 2013 / 28'

 

 
SELECTED ANIMATED SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013
PDF Print E-mail

SELECTED ANIMATED SHORT FILMS TIFF 2013

1. Any Other Man by Luís Soares / Animation / Portugal / 2012 / 12'

2. Clink by Alireza Nosrati / Animation / Iran / 2013 / 4'

3. De Riria Subasutaimu by Shinsaku Hidaka / Animation / Japan / 2012 / 13'

4. Dju Death Fails by Dmitri Voloshin / Animation / Moldova / 2012 / 4'

5. From Here to Immortality by Luise Husler / Animation / Switzerland / 2013 / 10'

6. Hollow Land by Michele & Uri Kranst / Animation / Denmark / 2013 / 14'

7. Mr Hublot by Laurent Witz / Animation / Luxembourg / 2013 / 11'

8. Rabbitland by Ana Nedeljkovic & Nicola Majdak Jr / Animation / Serbia / 2013 / 7'

9. Refusal by Lukas Gregor / Animation / Czech Republic / 2013 / 5'

10. Resistant Soul by Simone Massi / Animation / Italy / 2013 / 4'

11. Tears of Inge by Alisi Telengut / Animation / Canada / 2013 / 5'

12. The Silent Note by Shahin Ghahremani / Animation / Malaysia / 2013 / 8'

13. Women's Letters by Augusto Zanovello / Animation / France / 2013 / 11'

 

 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »


Page 1 of 2

Festival Events

 

Festival Guests